Welcome Bonus

100% up to €500 + 150 Free Spins

35× wagering on bonus amount
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
€20
Max Cashout
€500

Baxterbet Casino Welcome Bonus: What You Get and How It Works

The Baxterbet Casino Welcome Bonus is a three-deposit package: 100% up to €500 on your first deposit, followed by a second and third deposit offer. Before you claim it, check the €20 minimum deposit, 35× wagering and €500 bonus cashout cap.

Baxterbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption to protect player data and financial transactions during gameplay and account activity.
  1. OperatorNeroblanko Tech B.V.
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games7,787
  4. Live Dealer Games359-394

The three-deposit welcome package and what each stage adds

The package is spread across your first three deposits. The first deposit carries the headline offer, while the second and third deposits add further bonus funds. All three deposit bonuses require a minimum deposit of €20.

Deposit stageDeposit bonusExtraMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to €500150 free spins€20
2nd deposit55% up to €500100 free spins€20
3rd deposit100% up to €500-€20

For the first deposit, the 150 free spins arrive as 50 spins per day for three consecutive days. Their activation period is 3 days, so it makes sense to claim the offer when you have time to use the included spins. The standard first-deposit offer does not need a code.

The offer is based on the bonus amount

A 100% match makes the bonus equal to your qualifying deposit, up to €500. A €20 deposit gives a €20 bonus, while a €500 deposit reaches the €500 maximum.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

Registration takes approximately two minutes. You need to be 18 or older, and you can create the account with an email address and password or through a Google account. Keep your registration details accurate because they are used for account verification later.

  1. Start registration

    Select the Sign Up button and enter your email address and password, or choose the Google account option.

  2. Accept the account conditions

    You can tick the box for bonus and promotion news, then accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. Confirm that you are at least 18 and select Sign up.

  3. Complete your personal details

    Enter your first name, last name, date of birth and phone number, then save the information.

  4. Add a payment method

    Add one of the supported payment options to the account before making the qualifying deposit.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least €20 for bonus eligibility. The first deposit starts the first stage of the package, with the second and third stages following their respective deposits.

The bonus amount is calculated from the eligible deposit. A 50% match on a €100 deposit would be €50, but the first and third stages use a 100% match and the second stage uses a 55% match. Take a moment to decide whether you want to use the bonus before depositing, as withdrawing the deposit before the wagering is complete has a direct effect on the bonus balance.

  • Be 18 or older before registering.
  • Use one account only.
  • Enter your name, date of birth, phone number and email correctly.
  • Deposit at least €20 when claiming a deposit bonus.
  • Check the €5 maximum bet before playing with bonus funds.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the €5 maximum bet

The welcome bonus has 35× wagering on the bonus amount. That means the calculation is based on the bonus you receive, rather than automatically applying 35× to the full deposit and bonus total. Wagering also applies to wins from the free spins included with the deposit offers.

Qualifying depositBonus receivedWagering calculationRequired wagering
€20 at 100%€2035 × €20€700
€100 at 100%€10035 × €100€3,500
€100 at 55%€5535 × €55€1,925
€500 at 100%€50035 × €500€17,500

The €5 maximum bet applies during bonus play. Keep every stake at or below €5 while the bonus wagering is active. This matters even when a particular game normally allows larger table limits.

Not every game contributes in the same way. Pokies contribute 100%, while blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%. Live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%, so choosing a game with a lower contribution can make the wagering requirement take longer to clear.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Blackjack10%
Live roulette10%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

Use the contribution rate as your planning tool

If your requirement is €3,500, eligible pokies count the full qualifying amount towards it. A 10% contribution game counts much more slowly, so check the game category before placing a stake.

Withdrawals: the bonus cashout cap and deposit playthrough

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is €500. This is separate from the casino’s general withdrawal limits, so clearing the bonus wagering does not remove the bonus cashout condition.

ConditionRule
Bonus cashoutMaximum €500
Deposit wagering3× every deposit before withdrawal
Minimum withdrawal€50-€120 depending on country and payment method
Daily maximum€1,000
Weekly maximum€3,000
Monthly maximum€10,000

There is also a separate 3× wagering requirement on all deposits before any withdrawal request, even when you do not claim a bonus. For example, a €100 deposit carries €300 of deposit wagering. This sits alongside the 35× requirement on the bonus amount.

If you withdraw your deposit before completing the bonus wagering, all bonus funds and bonus winnings are forfeited. It is worth checking both requirements before requesting a payout, rather than treating the bonus calculation and deposit calculation as one rule.

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. The maximum withdrawal limits apply to both fiat and cryptocurrency. Account verification is required before withdrawal, with documents confirming the personal details supplied during registration.

Payments and account details for Australian players

AUD is supported alongside EUR, USD and other fiat currencies, as well as BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, USDC, TRX and DOGE. For Australian readers, using AUD can make the deposit amount easier to track, while the bonus terms themselves are stated in euros.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Revolut, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Paysafecard, Interac, bank transfer and supported cryptocurrencies. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC, Dogecoin and Tron are among the crypto options. No transaction fees apply to deposits or withdrawals.

For a quick Login, use your email and password or your Google account. You can browse Games Online through the full casino library, and the Android APK, iOS app and mobile browser provide access to the account and games on mobile. A Mobile App is useful if you prefer an installed option, while browser play requires no download.

One account per player is permitted. Live chat operates 24/7, with a stated response time of 1-5 minutes; an AI chatbot can escalate the conversation to a human agent. Email support and an FAQ section are also available.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty once the welcome package ends

The welcome offer is not the only bonus route. Reload bonuses are available at 75% up to €500 plus 50 free spins, or 50% up to €500 plus 50 free spins. A weekly cashback promotion is also available for existing players.

The loyalty programme has four main levels, starting with Gold 1. Every level receives reload bonuses, while higher ranks provide more perks. These can include higher payment limits, tiered loyalty benefits, cashback, VIP support, exclusive bonuses, faster withdrawals, loyalty points and a personal manager.

  • Reload bonuses at 75% or 50%, each up to €500.
  • Weekly cashback for existing players.
  • Four main loyalty levels beginning with Gold 1.
  • Extra VIP perks as your rank increases.
  • Casino tournaments and a highroller bonus as other ongoing promotions.

These offers have their own conditions, so treat them as separate promotions rather than assuming the first-deposit wagering rules apply in exactly the same way. The same practical approach works here: check the bonus amount, stake limit and withdrawal conditions before opting in.

Support and responsible play while using the bonus

A bonus should support entertainment, not turn a deposit into a target. Real-money gambling carries risk, and the 35× wagering figure can require a sizeable amount of play, especially when you choose games with a 10% or 0% contribution.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start.
  • Use session limits to keep track of time.
  • Keep the €5 maximum bet in place during bonus play.
  • Do not deposit more to chase losses or to reach a bonus target.
  • Use the available self-restriction tools if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Baxterbet Casino provides eight responsible gambling options, including deposit limits, session limits and other self-restriction tools. Self-exclusion can be requested by email to the support team. After self-exclusion, you are responsible for not opening another account.

Know when to stop

Only use money you can afford to lose. If the offer makes you feel pressured to keep depositing or playing, stop and use a restriction or self-exclusion option.

The account is for players aged 18 and over. If you have questions about the bonus, the 24/7 live chat is the quickest support option, with email support also available.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Baxterbet Casino first-deposit bonus?

The first deposit gives a 100% match up to €500, plus 150 free spins. The minimum deposit for eligibility is €20.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. Wagering also applies to wins from the free spins included with the deposit offers.

What is the maximum bet while using bonus funds?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5. Keep your stake at or below that amount while the wagering requirement is active.

What are the second and third deposit offers?

The second deposit gives 55% up to €500 plus 100 free spins. The third deposit gives 100% up to €500.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

Withdrawing the deposit before the wagering is complete forfeits all bonus funds and bonus winnings. A separate 3× wagering requirement applies to every deposit before a withdrawal request.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is €500. General withdrawal limits are €1,000 per day, €3,000 per week and €10,000 per month.

How old do I need to be to claim the offer?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and use the account.